Pages

Showing posts with label homesick. Show all posts
Showing posts with label homesick. Show all posts

January 23, 2009

Crayzee

One (of thousanddssssss) disadvantage of having a credit card is - you will tend to act like a Paris Hilton when in fact your money is lesser than the total number of your teeth T______T

But...but.....I've been looking around this rugby jersey for woman since foreverrrrr...plus.it's on sale..

But...but....the TWILIGHT series is on promotion..buy 3 for the price of twoooo...

Cut the crap lah. Kalau psycho tu psycho jugak.

Today I had THAT homesick dream. The dream that came once in a blue moon when my homesick level has reached above the threshold. With my kampung in Muar, Johor as the background, in my dream I was in atok Pisah's room with most of my mom's siblings. Someone made a joke and we all burst into laughter.

Oh I miss =(

I miss mom's kueytiow goreng.
And mom's ayam kicap kari.
And mom's ikan masak asam pedas.
And sayur lemak pucuk paku ngan telur kedai depan.
I miss Shah Alam's roundabouts.
I miss hanging out with the friends.
I miss our karaoke session with our lagu wajib - Semakin Rindu Semakin Asyik

Dan bile homesick menjelma maksudnya apa????

Maksudnya pressure exam sudah tiba...

Tadi saya berbincang ngan rakan sekelas, Ahmed (mungkin nama sebenar) Kami senaraikan continuous assesment yang bakal kami hadapi...


N : So..how many exams do we have on March? I know we have 2 confirmed dates. Pharmaco and Biochem
A : Yeah, we also have the Dental Anatomy exams. But I don't even know where to start reading it.
N : Oh, right right. What else do we have? Do we have physiology exam?
A : Yeah. It's for our next physiology module. The assessment will be collaborated with Dental School for bla bla bla..(tak ingat dah :P) But then we will also have Pathology exams..bla bla..*time ni kepala otak dah pening2*


*pengsan*

5 exams in a month with ongoing lectures and it's not even summer exam yet!
hopes my class rep will negotiate with dental school for the exams date lorgh..

*pengsan kali kedua*

*bangun dari pengsan, terus bukak facebook*


HAHHAHAHA POYO. PANIK EXAM KONON

*shoots at myself*



Semangat setadi. Momentum belajarku. Datanglah padaku. kekasihKuseru.


Pulangkannnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnn...

November 21, 2008

Pembetulan

The previous entry was done to emphasis on how I badly need a breakaway.

Neither to show tactics to get your mom's money.
Nor to say that I am a spoilt brat.

Bukan ye kawan-kawan, bukan.


I just don't know the best way to tell her that I am in kinda stressful condition. The easiest way is to tell her that I wanna go back home. Itu cukup untuk buat ibu saya tahu yang saya sedang mengalami ketidakbetulan disini. Bukan untuk buat ibu risau, sekadar ingin berkongsi. Sekadar ingin menyatakan padanya betapa saya mahu bangun pagi diatas katil saya yang empuk dan didalam bilik saya yang bersepah. Turun ke dapur dengan jiwa yang gembira lantas menghadap kueytiow goreng yang tersedia. Bukan bangun pagi didalam bilik yang kecil ini (tetapi masih bersepah.hihihi). Turun ke dapur dengan fikiran tertumpu kepada peperiksaan dan beberapa perkara picisan yang membosankan, lalu menghadap bijirin sarapan pagi, butir demi butir dalam kerisauan.

Ada faham?

Tapi saya rasa perkara ni normal lah. Hampir kesemua pelajar oversea ada moment-moment sebegini.Jarak yang memisahkan antara kami dan kesayangan-kesayangan terlalu jauh. Adakalanya kami juga mahu bermanja dengan ibu. Adakalanya kami juga mahu bergurau dengan bapa. Adakalanya kami juga rindu mahu bergaduh dengan mereka yang seibu sebapa. Adakalanya kami juga mahu bertemu dengan rakan-rakan yang sudah sebati dalam hidup kami. Dan bagi pihak saya, moment itu sedang menyerang *action kamen bip bip bip*

Apapun jua, no worries. Saya tahu bagaimana mahu memotivasikan diri. Saya sedang mengutip kembali kekuatan demi kekuatan untuk kembali bangun sendiri. I am not going to turn back and give up. I just need to take one step back and rest :) before I could go on fighting.

notakaki : dia yang bertudung, bukan yg berseluar pendek tu. masih single. ada siapa mahu mencuba? hhihiihih

Happy birthday, Che Mi.

Buat teman sedorm, sekelas, seSMSS, seSeoulllGarden (baca dalam nada yg betul), seswimming, sewayang, sefutsal, seMidValley, seLowYat, sePavillion, seiring sejalan (wtf?)
Moga tahun yang mendatang menjadikan kamu lebih hebat dan menjadikan persahabatan kita lebih erat.
Ketahuilah walaupun betapa confused nya saya pada tarikh kelahiran kamu, you are always in my heart (ceyyy..ayat cover baekkk punya)
Dan ketahuilah tiada siapa mampu menggantikan kalian semua dalam hidup saya.
SMSS in...ermmmmmmmm...out! SYA!
*semangat rugby tetibe*
Terima kasih Tuhan, kerana menganugerahkan saya teman-teman sebegini dalam hidupku. =D

p/s : Fiqahoooooo...cerekarama dah habesss...Jalankan tugas anda mengsurvey tempat-tempat menarik hokayyyyyy

p/p/s : Maaflah kalian. Asyik baca saya mengarut jee...Rest assured that I am A Okay now. So shalala everyone~

November 16, 2008

Searching for the rainbow part two

Random fact numero uno : I dont want to see cupcakes in a month time. And also any kind of cakes in general I guess.
Random fact numero des : I dont want to see egg sandwich for the next 33 days.

Embarrassing fact numero uno : I rambled in front of 90++ people today. Not a good place to show off your mengaruting skill, eh?
Embarrassing fact numero des : I nearly awarded people with a SUGAR, for his achievement in academic field. Urmm...

Serious fact numero uno : I know I am not perfect, and that I need to improve a lot on myself.
Serious fact numero des : Believe in me will you?

Worrying fact numero uno : Minggu-minggu yang penuh cabaran suka dan duka ini membuatkan saya meninggalkan pelajaran saya jauh kelaut. Boy, now I'm so scaredddd
Worrying fact numero des : Saya TERmakan sesenduk nasik tadiiiiii...cis

Important fact numero uno, des, tres : I am homesick. I wanna go home. I wanna gooooo hoommmmeee...

July 02, 2008

Aussie updates

Hello & salam peeps. I am updating, finally!

My Aussie trip has been okay. But I am starting to miss home, really. =(

Gold Coast was Awesome with a BIG A okay. The beach was heavenly nice. I'll blog about the details+pictures later once I got back home,okay! And now I'm in Melbourne staying in Zu's place (Zack's sis). We went for a ski trip 2 days ago at Falls Creek which to be blogged later too. Surprisingly Australia to me is kinda Malaysia-ish, especially about getting halal food.It's everywhere. Sangat bersepah okay. Compared to Cork yang cuma boleh dikira dengan jari tu..

Tomorrow I'm leaving for Sydney and I can honestly say my mind is 60% at home now. Travelling has not been that exciting anymore. Partly maybe because I had so much fun with the girls before I went here. And i kinda miss them too. It would be a lot nicer had we went here together-gether.Ohhh..ni yang kena consider nak balik winter ni...Tapi..nak gi German jumpa Wawa and Czech jumpe Ila & Che Nad and nak shopping for Boxing Day..haish...konflik konflik..

Once I got back home on the 8th of July, I am again, leaving my home the next morning to Kelantan for 3 days. Bukan main derhaka lagi asyik tinggalkan rumah je kan. Hwahwahwa...I am keeping my finger crossed hoping Kelantan won't be that hot coz my skin has started to be annoyed with the rapid change of temperature. Sekejap panas sekejap sejuk. Mind u it's winter here in Aussie and with the summer-ish weather of Malaysia,of course lah ada sedikit terkejut kan. But thank God it's just a mild winter kat sini. It's only 9-14 degrees sahaja..

Till then, I am again leaving this blog un-updated for a few more days.Maybe until I am back at home or back from Kelantan. Oh Malaysia ku rindu banget same loe~

April 27, 2008

Severe homesick






Lo and behold my friends,

The HoMeSiCk virus is attacking again..

Stress + exam + homesick = disaster.

Like..seriously seriously, perlu ke nak datang sekarang?!?!??!?!

I browsed thru the pictures. Worrying will I be able to recognize their face anymore? (hehe..over sikit baru 9 bulan tak jumpe)

Bosan lah kan asyik cerita homesick je? hehehhe..


P/S : Duit JPA baru masuk semalam. Elaun buku + perkakas + sara hidup 3 months. Bleh la saye bajet untuk bayar sewa rumah + joli di Oz & Melesia + simpanan di masa hadapan. Yeayyyy..tenkiu Encik JPA me laff u muah muah~~